CORTA
2017 Publix Fruit
 

Committees

2019 Committees

If you are interested in serving on a particular committee, please let us know.

Adaptive Tennis Committee
Danny Fleishman, Chair
Sonya Martin, Co-chair
John Holt, ECL
Sue Burbelo, SL

Adult Development and 
Recreation Committee
Mike Williams, Chair
Jennifer Williams, Co-chair
Brian Smith, ECL
Janell McKenzie, SL

Adult Leagues Committee
Alexis Chandler, Chair
Bruce McKenzie, Co-chair
Susan Culpepper
Danielle Ernst
Michelle Fuller
Mark Hudson
Kelly Masic
Jennifer Milton
Mark Ruzeski
Mike Williams
Brian Smith, ECL
Marisela Humphries, SL

Adult Tournaments Committee
Jon DeLoach, Chair
Sue Goldman, ECL
Hanane Toumi, SL

Awards Committee
Alpna Arora, Chair
Twila Miles, Co-chair
Sara Dismuke, ECL
Hanane Toumi, SL

Facility Committee
Steve Thiel, Chair
Bill Dillon, Co-Chair
Sara Dismuke ECL
Judy Pearce, SL
Hanane Toumi, SL

Finance Committee
Chris Miller, Chair
Leila Carr, Co-chair
Liz Wolverton, ECL
Judy Pearce, SL


Governance Committee
Nancy Prescott, Chair
Michelle Fuller, ECL
Judy Pearce, SL

Junior Programs Committee
Ramon Scott, Chair
Jennifer Shaw, Co-chair
John Holt, ECL
Julie Chapman, SL

Junior Tournaments Committee
Roslyn Tymes, Chair
Sue Goldman, ECL
Hanane Toumi, SL

Outreach Committee
Rudi Pierson, Chair
John Holt, ECL
Sue Burbelo, SL

Public Relations Committee
Sammy Cook, Chair
Wendy Timmons, Co-chair
Brian Smith, ECL
Hanane Toumi, SL 

Special Events Committee
Martha Johnson, Chair
Janet Raybon, Co-chair
Michelle Fuller, ECL
Jackie Dudley, SL

Sponsorship & Development Committee
Bill Bouthillier, Chair
Nellie Frields, Co-chair
Liz Wolverton, ECL
Judy Pearce, SL


Volunteer Committee
Linda Gordon, Chair
Kim Hoffman, Co-chair
Sue Goldman, ECL
Judy Pearce, SL

Code of Conduct Committee
Angel Degree
Mark Levy
David Overby


ECL - Executive Committee Liason
SL - Staff Liason


 

About CORTA | Adults | Juniors | Outreach | Tournaments | Support CORTA | The Web
All participants are responsible for adhering to the CORTA Code of Conduct.